SPORTS

KMTS 2015-16 BASKETBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Thursday      Dec. 10th     Montrose @ Glenwood                      6 / 7:30

Friday            Dec. 11th     Faith Christian @  Glenwood            6:30 / 8  

Saturday       Dec. 12th     Rifle @  Palisade                                 6 / 7:30

Friday            Dec. 18th     Delta @ Glenwood                              6 / 7:30

Tuesday        Dec. 22nd    Rifle / Coal Ridge @ Pepsi Cntr       1:15 / 3

Friday            Jan.  8th       Glenwood @ Battle Mountain           6 / 7:30

Saturday       Jan.  9th       Eagle Valley @ Glenwood                  2 / 3:30

Friday            Jan.  15th     Rifle @ Eagle Valley                           5:30 / 7

Saturday       Jan.  16th     Steamboat @ Glenwood                   12:30 / 2

Tuesday       Jan.   19th    Glenwood @ Rifle                               6 / 7:30

Thursday     Jan.    21st    Summit @ Glenwood                          6 / 7:30

Friday           Jan.    22nd   Coal Ridge @ Aspen                          5:30 / 7

Saturday      Jan.    23rd    Glenwood @ Delta                              2 / 3:30

Tuesday      Jan.   26th      Glenwood @ Summit                          5:30 / 7

Friday          Jan.  29th       Coal Ridge @ Roaring Fork               5:30 / 7

Saturday      Jan.  30th       Battle Mountain @ Glenwood           2 / 3:30

Tuesday       Feb.  2nd       Glenwood @ Palisade                        6 / 7:30

Friday           Feb.  5th        Glenwood @ Eagle Valley                  6 / 7:30

Saturday      Feb.   6th        Rifle @ Glenwood                              2 / 3:30

Tuesday      Feb.   9th        Palisade @ Glenwood                        6 / 7:30

Saturday      Feb.   13th      Glenwood @ Steamboat                    2 / 3:30

(The 4A Western Slope District Tournament at CMU will be played February 18th – 20th…game
times to be announced.   When all is said and done, if any local school makes it, the Final 4
tournament is scheduled for March 10th – 12th in Denver.